SLØBORN

TV series [season 1, ep. 3,4,5,6]

directorChristian Alvart & Adolfo Kolmerer
productionSyrreal Entertainment
castAlexander Scheer, Wotan Wilke Möhring, Roland Møller, Laura Tonke, Urs Rechn, Emily Kusche
production designerSylvester Koziolek
editorMarc Hofmeister, William James, Robert Hauser
coloristSebastian Göhs

SOFTNESS OF BODIES

feature film

directorJordan Blady
productionZak Film Productions
castDasha Nekrasova, Morgan Krantz
producerCatherine Morawitz
executive producerJelena Goldbach
screenplayJordan Blady
gafferJulie Shalekenova
coloristKris Smale @ MPC

Official Selection Los Angeles Film Festival 2018

SMUGGLING HENDRIX

feature film

directorMarios Piperides
productionAMP Filmworks & Pallas Film
production designerMichalis Samiotis

Winner TRIBECA 2018 "BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE FEATURE"

FAMILY

feature film

directorVeronica Kedar
productionPallas Film & Inosan Film
production designerYoel Herzberg

Nominated for "BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY" RAINDANCE 2018

OFFICIAL SELECTION RAINDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2018

OFFICIAL SELECTION JERUSALEM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2017

OFFICIAL SELECTION WARSAW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2017

IMDB

H&M

commercial

directorJoffrey Jans
producerJulian Brinkmann
production designerKolja Briese
1st ACNelson Smith
gafferThorsten Kosellek

SANITAS

commercial

directorBram van Alphen
productionRosas & Co
agencyBranders
producerJacqueline Kaassa Presting
executive producerNadia Rosasco
editorGovert Janse
coloristMike Bothe

GEORGIA MODITI

commercial

directorKatiana Zachariou
1st ACChristos Zenios
gafferGeorge Trillides
coloristStef Perry @ Framestore London

BMI "Strong for you"

Commercial

directorSøren Schaller
productionIt`s Us
agencyfischerAppelt
producerKay Richter
editorKai Kniepkamp
coloristMike Bothe

TOOM "40th Anniversary"

commercial

directorSøren Schaller
productionIt`s Us
agencyScholz & Friends
producerHakan Cirak
production designerPatrick Herzberg
editorBenjamin Entrup
composerDaniel Mueller@Audioforce
coloristMike Bothe

ABSOLUT "Anthem"

commercial

directorMeeto Grevsen
productionFingerprint Films & Benetone Films
agencyBBH India
producerMadhukar Kotian

Baby Keem "No Sense"

Music Video

directorSavannah Setten
productionpgLang
executive producerDave Free, K.L., pgLang
editorNeal Farmer
visual effectsMathematic
coloristThomas Mangham @ The Mill London

SLENDERBODIES "HEARTBEAT"

music video

directorSavannah Setten
productionKids Mexico & Goodhouse Films
editorEd Hanbury @ Trim Editing
coloristSebastian Göhs

Scribz Riley "Eastside"

Music Video

directorSavannah Setten
productionPulse Films
producerErsan Beskardes
executive producerMaurizio von Trapp
editorDominic Beeput
1st ACVladislav Dobrik
coloristStef Perry @ Framestore London

SLENDERBODIES "Arrival"

music video

directorSavannah Setten
productionPulse Films
producerBenedict Turnbull
executive producerMaurizio von Trapp
editorEd Hanbury @ Trim Editing
coloristStef Perry @ Framestore London

NOMINATED FOR "BEST MUSIC VIDEO" SXSW 2020

NOMINATED FOR "YOUNG DIRECTOR AWARD" 2020

Paul Weller "Shades of Blue"

Music Video

directorFiona Godivier
productionAcademy Films
executive producerMaurizio von Trapp
coloristSebastian Göhs

SLENDERBODIES "Belong"

Music Video

directorSavannah Setten
productionPulse Films
producerMasha Kolchina
executive producerMaurizio von Trapp
editorEd Hanbury @ Trim Editing
1st ACTom Zylla
coloristStef Perry @ Framestore London

DIE NERVEN "Barfuss durch die Scherben"

music video

directorMaximilian Wiedenhofer
producerJelena Goldbach
coloristLutz Forster

BETRAYAL

short

directorKatiana Zachariou
productionMeraki Films
producerStelana Kiliris
screenplayKatiana Zachariou
editorWilliam James
composerEloi Ragot
1st ACTom Zylla
gafferGeorge Trillides
key gripGeorge Trakoshis
sound designMarkus Stemler
visual effectsCelluloid VFX
coloristStef Perry @ Framestore London

NOMINATED FOR "YOUNG DIRECTOR AWARD" 2020

NOMINATED FOR "1.4 Awards" 2020

OFFICIAL SELECTION Aesthetica Film Festival 2021

1.4

FROM BEYOND

short

directorJordan Blady
productionPavel Buryak, Metro Productions, Premiere Heure
composerAaron Short
coloristKris Smale @ MPC

GRISHA`S GUIDE TO KIEV

short

directorJordan Blady
producerPavel Buryak
coloristTim Smith @ Electric Theatre Collective

"GRAND PRIZE" ASVOFF PARIS 2018

"BEST FILM" FASHION FILM FESTIVAL KYIV 2018

"FASHION FILM OF THE YEAR" SSFF & ASIA 2018

OFFICIAL SELECTION FASHION FILM FESTIVAL MILANO 2018

NOWNESS

FORBES

SYLLABLES

short

directorJordan Blady
coloristKris Smale @ MPC

TV Series & Films

LIBERAME (Adolfo Kolmerer, 6 episodes, ZDF, 2021)

EL DORADO (Matt Lambert, documentary-recreations, 90min., Netflix, 2021)

TATORT (Anne Zohrah Berrached, 90min., ARD, 2021)

SLØBORN (Adolfo Kolmerer & Christian Alvart, 4 episodes, HBO Nordic & Netflix Germany, 2020)

Feature Films

SOFTNESS OF BODIES (Jordan Blady, LA Film Festival, 2018)

SMUGGLING HENDRIX (Marios Piperides, Winner Tribeca, 2017)

FAMILY (Veronica Kedar, Raindance, 2017)

Short Films (selection)

BETRAYAL (Katiana Zachariou, Young Director Award & 1.4, 2019)

FROM BEYOND (Jordan Blady, 1.4 & Vogue Italia, 2019)

GRISHA`S GUIDE TO KIEV (Jordan Blady, Winner ASVOFF Paris, 2018)

SYLLABLES (Jordan Blady, Nowness, 2017)

Commercials (selection)

A1 - Absolut Vodka - ACV - Adidas - Aldi - BMI - BMW - C&A - Cass - Cisco - Contintental - Deutsche Bahn - Ernst & Young - Freixenet - Hagebaumarkt - Mercedes - Nike - Otto - Popsockets - PUBG - Pulsar - Samsung - Sanitas - Share Now - Smart - Toom - Volkswagen

Music Videos (selection)

Alle Farben - Baby Keem - Clark - David Sevrin - Die Nerven - Die Toten Hosen - I Am Giant - Jennifer Rostock - Kaind - Me and My Drummer - Mogli - Namika - Ricky Dietz - Scribz Riley - Slenderbodies - Tocotronic

Directors

Nina Aaldering - Bram van Alphen - Christian Alvart - Jordan Blady - Josh Dawson - Bastian Glaessner - Johannes Grebert - Meeto Grevsen - Amit Gupta - Peter Haueis - Sander Houtkruijer - Justin Izumi - Jesse James - Veronica Kedar - Angela Kohler - Adolfo Kolmerer - Matt Lambert - Leonel & Ruben - Frank Nesemann - Claas Ortmann - Ben Perry - Marios Piperides - Marc Rissmann - Rogier Schalken - Søren Schaller - Savannah Setten - Sonder - Sophia + Robert - Anna van `t Hek - Lukas Tielke - Stephan Usteri - Maximilian Wiedenhofer - Katiana Zachariou - Anne Zohrah Berrached - Mario Zozin

Production Companies

Bears Calling - Bantry Bay - Benetone Films - Bremedia - Easy Does It - Film Deluxe - Fingerprint Films - GK Films - Halal - Hello Robot - Hobnob - Iconoclast - It´s Us - Majority U.S. - Markenfilm - Mediamonks - Parasol Island - Peoplegrapher - Pulse Films - Saltwater Films - Thursday Company - Tony Petersen - Tempomedia - TwentyTwentyVision

Ad Agencies

BBDO - BBH - Cheil - DDB - fischerAppelt - Jung von Matt - Jung von Matt/Sports - Leo Burnett - McCann - Ogilvy & Mather - Publicis - Scholz & Friends - Serviceplan - Thjnk

Awards (selection)

SXSW 2020 - NOMINATED FOR BEST MUSIC VIDEO "SLENDERBODIES - ARRIVAL"

TRIBECA 2018 - WINNER BEST INTERNATIONAL NARRATIVE "SMUGGLING HENDRIX"

RAINDANCE 2018 - NOMINATED FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY "FAMILY"

MOMA NEW YORK 2018 - SELECTION "FAMILY"

ASVOFF 2018 - WINNER GRAND JURY PRIZE "GRISHA´S GUIDE TO KIEV"

CANNES TV AWARDS 2016 - WINNER BEST DOCU-FICTION "THE LIECHTENSTEIN SAGA"